Welcome to Anbo Textiles Ltd.

Please read our terms and conditions and privacy policy carefully before using the Anbo Textiles Ltd website. By using the Anbo Textiles Ltd website you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions. Any contract between us for the purchases of products or services through the site is governed by UK law.

Anbo Textiles Ltd reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at any time by posting new terms and conditions on this website.

Terms and Conditions

Use of Website

Anbo Textiles Ltd shall not be liable to any person for loss or damage, which may result from the use of any of the information contained in any of the materials on this website. You must not use this website in a way that causes, or may cause the website or access to it to be interrupted, damaged or impaired in any way. Anbo Textiles Ltd has no control over and will accept no responsibility or liability for material on any website which is not under the direct control of Anbo Textiles Ltd.

Liability

This website is provided by Anbo Textiles Ltd and we make no guarantee that the website will be without error or available on an uninterrupted basis. We shall not be held responsible to you if we are unable to provide any of our internet services to you for reasons outside of our control. Unless it is the fault of Anbo Textiles Ltd, we shall not be responsible for any loss you may incur, loss or destruction of data or any other loss from the use of our internet services. We will not be responsible for any losses resulting from your use, or your inability to use our website, or resulting from unauthorised access to, or alteration to your transmissions, or data in circumstances beyond our control. This will not affect your statutory rights as a customer. In the event that Anbo Textiles Ltd is held liable under these terms and conditions our maximum liability to you shall be the cost of the product(s) purchased by you.

User Accounts and Passwords

Anbo Textiles Ltd shall not be liable to any person for the loss or damage which may be a result of the failure of said person to protect their account and password. You are responsible for the confidentiality of your password and account and anything that occurs in your account. You are recommended not to share account details especially your password. If you have reason to believe that your account details have been shared without your consent you should contact Anbo Textiles Ltd as soon as possible to terminate your account activities and any unauthorised purchases.

Intellectual Property

All content on the Anbo Textiles Ltd website that is not uploaded by users, including but not limited to, text, graphics, logos, icons, images, data compilations, page layout and underlying code and software is the property of Anbo Textiles Ltd, our affiliates or other relevant third parties. By continuing to use this website you acknowledge that such material is protected by applicable UK and international laws on Intellectual property and third party intellectual property. Unless otherwise indicated, all Intellectual property rights including Copyright and Trademarks, in product images and descriptions belong to Anbo Textiles Ltd, the manufacturers or distributors of such products as may be applicable.

Product Pricing and Availability

All prices on this website are shown in GBP £ Sterling or EUR € Euros.  Anbo Textiles Ltd takes great care to ensure that these prices are accurate, however prices may change from time to time without notice. VAT is added upon placing your order; all list prices by Anbo Textiles Ltd on this website are without VAT. Products on this website can only be purchased by bolt length, this will be quoted and no lengths other than those quoted can be ordered. Once an order is placed on this website, you will receive an email confirmation acknowledgement. Products are ordered by the bolt, of which lengths may vary, the website will quote the standard length of that bolt.  However the actual length of the delivered bolt may vary slightly and you will be charged accordingly.  The actual cost may therefore differ slightly.

All items are subject to availability. On occasion, in circumstances beyond our control, due to unsuitable quality when a product is picked we may not be able to supply the item. Products that appear as not in stock may be available for order; therefore you can still order them. Ordering products that are not in stock will take between 4-6 weeks to be completed for you.

EU VAT – Registered Businesses

If you are a business and you are VAT registered in the EU (Outside of the UK), please email anboweb@anbo.co.uk with your VAT number and we will enable you to shop tax free.

Product Information and Colour

We take care to ensure that all details, descriptions, prices of products and any other pieces of information on the website are correct when the information is entered onto our system. We aim to keep the website up to date as much as possible, but the information may not reflect the position at the exact moment of the order. We reserve the right to retract any products from the website at any time and edit the contents of the website also. We make every effort to reproduce the colours on our site as accurately as possible. However we cannot guarantee the colour you see is an exact match to the fabric as different computers reproduce colours in different ways, we therefore advise against colour matching over the internet. This means when you place orders from this website, colours may differ from what you see on the screen.

We acknowledge that some of our products are liable to shrinkage and therefore an allowance of up to 5% should be made, the same for pattern repeat size as a result of the manufacturing process. Anbo Textiles Ltd will not be responsible for incorrect washing of fabric leading to shrinkage and we therefore recommend that you follow the manufacturer’s instructions regarding the matter.

Carriage and Delivery

Delivery will be added to your order at the point of despatch.  For UK Mainland, delivery is charged at £7.95, plus VAT.  For all destinations outside of the UK, please contact us.

There is no delivery charge for orders greater than £500 or €750.

Safety

For any matter regarding the safety of products sold by Anbo Textiles Ltd you must consult the instructions provided by the manufacturer as to the safe use of the product. Anbo Textiles Ltd advises that the manufacturer’s guidelines be followed under all circumstances.

Cancellation of Orders

By placing an order with Anbo Textiles Ltd, whether on our website, by email, via rep, or via telephone, we consider this a FIRM  order and will be processed accordingly.  We will not accept Cancellation of Orders, unless under exceptional circumstances, agreed by Anbo Textiles Ltd.

We reserve the right to cancel or retract any order.

With regard to your account only Anbo Textiles Ltd or you may terminate your account. Anbo Textiles Ltd reserves the right to terminate a customer account without reason.

Payment Terms

New Customers – Payment is required at the time of order by pro-forma invoice.  A member of Anbo Textiles Ltd will contact you for payment.

Existing Customers - Our payment terms are strictly 30 days from the date of invoice.  Failure to make payment in a timely manner will result in the debt being passed to a Debt Collection Agency, where further costs will be incurred, payable by the Customer.

Returns

Claims for damage and/or incomplete goods must be made within 7 working days of receiving your order and no products are to be returned without prior contact with Anbo Textiles Ltd. We reserve the right of discretion at all times to accept/refuse the return of products.

Please note the costs of return postage will be at your expense, unless the goods are faulty.  Please include with the returned goods your full contact details, a note stating the reason for the return, and specify any exchange you wish to make to return the item.

Before returning please contact Anbo Textiles Ltd and follow return instructions given.

Complaints

Whilst we hope that you will be happy with Anbo Textiles Ltd orders, should you wish to make a complaint please email us at anboweb@anbo.co.uk. We will acknowledge the delivery of your complaint and deal with it within 5 working days in a prompt manner. We shall inform you as to the process of which we are dealing with said complaint.

Address

Anbo Textiles Ltd
Unit 8-9 Dashwood Industrial Estate
Dashwood Avenue
High Wycombe
Bucks
HP12 3ED

Tel: +44 (0)1494 450155

anboweb@anbo.co.uk

Privacy Policy

Use of Anbo Textiles Ltd website is governed by our privacy policy incorporated into these terms and conditions. We conform to the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998. We understand that you do not want for your personal information to be distributed indiscriminately and this policy explains how we collect information about you, how we use it and what controls you have

What information we collect

We collect the following information; this includes; your name and job title, contact and company information, demographic information such as address, postcode, as well as preferences and interests, contact details as well as payment information.

What we do with gathered information

We use your data for our own internal record keeping, we may also use the data to improve our services to you and we may use it to contact you. We can only take orders and provide services to you through the website if you provide us with your personal data. We may also use it to send you promotional emails or to customise the website to your preferences.

Security

We are committed to maintaining the security of your information. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and to secure the information we collect online.

Control your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information, however we will not sell, distribute or lease any personal information to third parties unless you give us permission to or we are required by law to do so. If you believe that your personal information is incorrect or incomplete please contact us as soon as possible so we may correct any problems you may have.